Search
  • krsmail58

Saturday December 8 Par

All Members please note:

The rules of golf are changing come January 1 2019

We are distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes , it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or  click the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

https://www.golf.org.au/newrules

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

08/12/18 Par Russell Clarke Trophy

Competition Winner: Gary Danby (14) +5 c/b

A Grade Winner: Chris Riley (9) +3

A Grade R/Up : Manny Zouros (5) +2

B Grade Winner:  Gary Danby (14) +5 c/b

B Grade R/Up : Michelle Levinson (36) +5 c/b

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Shaun Williams (John St Cafe )( Free Game)

5th: David White

9th: Filomena

12th: Graeme Davis

14th: Chris Riley

16th: Steven Fry

CONGRATULATIONS TO SHAUN WILLIAMS FOR A HOLE IN ONE ON 10

Friday Winner: too hot

Dec 15 4BBB Stableford Xmas hams, Xmas BBQ

Dec 22 Stableford

DONT FORGET NEXT SATURDAY DEC 15 IS THE EMGC

XMAS BBQ

BBQ WILL FIRE  UP FROM 11.30 ,XMAS RAFFLE TO BE

DRAWN AFTER PRESENTATIONS

NEED RAFFLE PRIZES DONATED URGENTLY


1 view

Recent Posts

See All

Treasurers Foundation Cup

Well the Treasurers Cup comp has been run and won 16 games in the last month Vouchers awarded for top 5 on Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday prizes awarded to top 10 overall countbacks are done on eclect

Saturday Nov 28 2020 Stableford

65 players today . Thank you to all players for this toughing out this year and thanks for supporting the committee and attending todays AGM. Competition Winner: Adam Poyner (4) 40pts Runner up: Jane