Search

Saturday December 29 Stroke

All Members please note:

The rules of golf are changing come January 1 2019

We are distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes , it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or  click the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

https://www.golf.org.au/newrules

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

29/12/18 Stroke

Competition Winner: Roger Hyde (14) 60 nett

A Grade Winner: Manny Zouros (4) 62 nett

A Grade R/Up : Jeff Harkins (8) 64 nett

B Grade Winner:  Roger Hyde (14) 60 nett

B Grade R/Up : Ronald Klein (32) 63 nett

Front 9: Gary Danby 30.5 nett

Back 9: J Harkins,R Hyde 28 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Graeme Morris (HOLE IN ONE)

5th: Scott Clark

9th: Colin Maguire ( Free Game)

12th: Anthony Goldman

14th: Len DeSilva

16th: Graeme Davis

Friday Winner: Ross Files 36 pts c/b

Jan 5 Stroke 1st Rd Summer Cup

Jan 12 Stableford 2nd Rd Summer Cup


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

VGL Medal Winner: Mick Mortimer (7) 67 nett EMGC Medal Winner: Jane Lake (16) 76 nett A Grade Winner: Mick Mortimer (7) 67 nett A Grade R/up: Keith Strong (15) 68 nett B Grade Winner: Quintin Prince(

Competition Winner: Denis Yodgee (16) 36 pts Winner A Grade: Mick Mortimer (6) 34 pts Winner B Grade: Denis Yodgee (16) 36 pts Winner C Grade: John Catton (21) 30pts NTP's 3rd: John Coffey 5th: Lochie

Competition Winner: Bruno Scarcella (24) 34pts Runner Up: Roger Hyde (9) 32 pts Front 9: Kostas Sidiropoulos 19 pts Back 9: Bruno Scarcella 17 pts NTP's 3rd: n/a 5th: Scott Clark 9th: Scott Clark 12th