Search

Saturday December 23 Stableford

Competition Winner: Gary Danby 43 pts c/b

A Grade Winner: Mike Leeds (11) 42 pts

A Grade R/Up: Jeff Harkins (9) 40 pts

B Grade Winner: Gary Danby (14) 43 pts c/b

B Grade R/Up: Katrina Vincze (26) 43 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: David White ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Ian Storey

9th: Wendy Beron

12th: Anthony Goldman (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Ivan Grauer

16th: Shaun Williams

Friday Comp Winner : Phil Houlihan (19) 39 pts c/b

Dec 30 Stroke

Jan 6 Stroke 1st Rd Summer Cup

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

We have now moved to an area at the rear of the Bar/cafe for the next few months

Please try and stay for a drink or bite ,socialise and grab some raffle tickets for our weekly Gift card prize. The more the merrier 

Please try and use your vouchers either in the pro shop , bar or on raffle tickets

Moving forward and to try and help with better communication around the club we ask that you download the Team App from the app store ,google play or on to your PC


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Roger Hastings, Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla