Search

Saturday December 22 Stableford

All Members please note:

The rules of golf are changing come January 1 2019

We are distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes , it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or  click the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

https://www.golf.org.au/newrules

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

22/12/18 Stableford

Competition Winner: Darren Smith (14) 48 pts

A Grade Winner: Mike Leeds (11) 46 pts

A Grade R/Up : Jeff Harkins (8) 36 pts

B Grade Winner:  Darren Smith (14) 48 pts

B Grade R/Up : Erik Asmus (13) 41 pts

Front 9: L DeSilva,D Smith 23 pts

Back 9: D Smith 25 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd:  Len DeSilva

5th: Gary Danby ( Free Game)

9th: Darren Smith

12th: Ross Delahunty

14th: Harry Naidu

16th: Ian Storey

Friday Winner: Michael Johnson 38 pts

Dec 29 Stroke

Jan 5 Stroke 1st Rd Summer Cup


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla