Search

Saturday December 2 Stroke EMGC ladies playoff

EMGC Medal Playoff: Chris Riley (11) 70 nett

Competition Winner: Ross Delahunty (22) 61 nett

Runner Up: David White (10) 64 nett c/b

combined grade comp as only 15 players, 4 seasons postponed till next week

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Jeff Harkins ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Shaun Williams

9th: Kim Foo

12th: Jeff Harkins (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: David White

16th: Ian Storey

Friday Comp Winner : n/a

Dec 9 4 seasons 4 th rd Stroke

Dec 16 4 bbb Xmas hams

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Xmas ham days 

Wednesday Dec 13 2 ball ambrose ( 1 Ham to each winner)

Saturday Dec 16 4BBB ( 1 ham for each winner)

BBQ lunch after the game with 1 free drink , xmas raffle will be held , donatations are needed but need to be bought on the day as we have no storage for them.

Sunday Dec 17 Par ( 1 ham for the winner)

We have now moved to an area at the rear of the Bar/cafe for the next few months

Please try and stay for a drink or bite ,socialise and grab some raffle tickets for our weekly Gift card prize. The more the merrier 

Please try and use your vouchers either in the pro shop , bar or on raffle tickets

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla