top of page
Search

Saturday December 15 4BBB Xmas Hams

All Members please note:

The rules of golf are changing come January 1 2019

We are distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes , it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or  click the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

15/12/18 4BBB Stableford Xmas Hams

Competition Winners: Iva Hertz , Marc Hertz 49 pts

Runners up : Russell Clarke, Gary Ritchens 47 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Antony Capewell

5th: Darren Smith

9th: Graeme Morris

12th: Shaun Williams

14th: Jeff Harkins ( Free Game)

16th: Mark Sutherland

Friday Winner: Erik Asmus 42 pts

Dec 22 Stableford

Dec 29 Stroke

A big thank you to all trophy donors

3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jun 16 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Kostas Sidiropoulos (11) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Shane Johnstone (8) 37 Pts Front Nine: Jim Paparas 20 Pts (Guest) Back Nine : Brendan McMillan 19 Pts NTP's 3rd: Tony Esplin

Sat Jun 15 2024 Par Ross Delahunty Trophy

Competition Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (8) +1 A Grade R/up: Spiro Ross Alatsas (9) -2 B Grade Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 B Grade R/up: Geoff Heard (

Wed Jun 12 2024 Stableford Scott Clark Trophy

Competition Winner: Mike Leeds (13) 44 Pts Runner Up: Kostas Sidropoulos (12) 39 Pts Third: Steve Herbert (14) 36 Pts NTP's 3rd: Denis Yodgee 5th: Peter Strugnell 9th: Peter Strugnell 12th: Graeme Da

Comments


bottom of page