top of page
Search

Saturday August 4 Stroke VGL and EMGC Medal

ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

Nomination forms are available for positions on the Match and Executive Committee.

Please think about if you would like to assist in running the club and nominate as such.

More people are also required to assist in helping run social functions

such as BBQs and fundraisers

Feel free to ask any current committee member if you require more info on what you are interested in.

All Members note:

The new pull up banners displaying some of the clubs honour boards are now on display during Saturdays game

see below . A big thanks goes to Jock Mitchell for his design skills and Keith Strong for the organising of the banners


ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 Tocumwal Golf trip full payment is overdue please pay ASAP

04\08\2018 Stroke VGL & EMGC Medal

VGL Medal Winner: John Catton (21) 68 nett

EMGC Medal : Colleen Laing (27) 74 nett

R/Up: Katrina Vincze (25) 74 nett

A Grade Winner: Graeme Morris (17) 69 nett

A Grade R/Up: Shane Johnstone (15) 71 nett c/b

B Grade Winner: John Catton (21) 68 nett

B Grade R/Up : Fred Fenner (20) 71 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Mick Mortimer (John St Cafe )

5th: Steven Fry

9th: Graeme Morris

12th: Antony Capewell ( SWS Corporation)

14th: Antony Capewell ( Free Game)

16th:  Shaun Williams

Friday Winner: John Busietta 42 pts

August 11 Stableford  Captian and Presidents Day

August 18 4BBB Stableford

3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jun 23 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Louie Diniotis (17) 39 Pts c/b Runner Up: Steve Herbert (15) 39 Pts Front Nine: Steve Herbert 20 Pts Back Nine : Gary Danby 22 Pts NTP's 3rd: Michael Barnes 5th: Tony Espl

Sat Jun 22 2024 Stableford Gary Danby Trophy

Competition Winner: Russell Clarke (11) 40 Pts A Grade Winner: Russell Clarke (11) 40 Pts A Grade R/up: Dean Evangelista (8) 36 Pts B Grade Winner: Lochie Rowler (15) 39 Pts B Grade R/up:

Wed Jun 19 2024 Stableford Daryl Brooks Trophy

Competition Winner: Denis Yodgee (16) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Daryl Brooks (14) 37 Pts c/b Third: David Elam (21) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Gloria Stewart 5th: Peter Strugnell (HOLE IN ONE) 9th: David Elam 12t

Comentarios


bottom of page