top of page
Search

Saturday August 29 Stableford Warner Cupido Trophy

Winner overall: Colin Maguire (14) 39 pts c/b

Winner A Grade: Antony Capewell (4) 39pts

Runner up A Grade: David White (11) 34pts

Winner B Grade: Colin Maguire (14) 39 pts

Runner up B Grade: Paul Harmer (15) 36 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Russell Clarke ( Hole is sponsored by Kent Removals )

5th: John Catton

9th: Paul Diviny

14th: Shane Johnstone

16th: Mick Rossborough

Friday Comp Winner : Ross Files  36 pts

Next week:  September 5 VGL Medal Stroke

September 12 4 Seasons 3rd Round Stroke

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

September 5 Annual General Meeting

after Saturdays competition

BBQ lunch & Drinks

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Annual trip to Tocumwal is November 20-22 2015

Sheet is on the board in clubrooms now

Join us for this great weekend away

this may be the last chance to go to Tocumwal

We needs lots of players to make it worthwhile

GET IN NOW

SLOW PLAY!!!

make sure this is not you

EMGC encourages READY GOLF

Feel free to read attached document from RANDA on Pace_of_Play_Global_Survey

 ALL MEMBERS PLEASE TAKE NOTE.

Please carry and use sand buckets at all times , Fill all fairways divots when walking down the fairway , NOT JUST YOUR OWN.

Please repairs all pitch marks on the green , AGAIN NOT JUST YOUR OWN

PLEASE READ ALL TEMPORARY LOCAL RULES ON BOARD BEFORE YOUR GAME.

3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jul 21 2024 Par

Competition Winner: Tom Crawford (16) +6 Runner Up: Peter Strugnell (10) +2 Front Nine: Bruno Scarcello and Tom Crawford +2 Back Nine : Tpm Crawford +4 NTP's 3rd: Charles Wilson 5th: Tom Crawford

Sat July 20 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade R/up: Brendan Dempsey (12) 34 Pts B Grade Winner: Nick Grigoriadis (17) 33 Pts c/b B Grade R/up:

Wed Jul 17 2024 Stableford Mike Leeds Trophy

Competition Winner: Harry Naidu (9) 39 Pts Runner Up: Ron Anderson (15) 38 Pts Third: David Lake (18) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Mick Mortimer 5th: David Lake 9th: Denis Yodgee 12th: Mike Leeds 14th: Dennis C

Comments


bottom of page