BUY NOW!

NEW WARDROBE RAFFLE - CLUB SHIRT AND CAP  

$5 PER TICKET

Search

Saturday August 19 Stableford

Winner: David White (12) 35 pts c/b

Runner up: Warner Cupido (13) 35 pts c,b

only 20 players today due to the state of the course and weather so no A and B grades

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Fred Fenner ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Warner Cupido

9th: Gary Danby

12th: Graeme Morris (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Gary Ritchens

16th: Fred Fenner

Friday Comp Winner :

Ben Bennett Matchplay: G Morris/I Storey d G Ritchens/R Clarke 2/1

Next Saturday:

August 26 Under and Over 55’s Stableford

September 3 VGL Medal EMGC Medal

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Urgent need 3 more people for Tocumwal trip Sept 15-17

Contact Russell for prices

ALL PLAYERS PLEASE NOTE A CHANGE IN LOCAL RULES THAT WILL BE ON THE UPDATED CARDS FROM NEXT WEEK

NOTE 2nd LINE RE SCOTCHMANS CREEK  OOB EXTENDS FROM BRIDGE ON 18TH ALL THE WAY ACROSS THE NINTH HOLE (THIS WAS JUST A LATERAL WATER HAZARD WHEN PLAYING THE 9TH


ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE IS ENFORCE TILL FURTHER NOTICE

FAIRWAYS ONLY , 

NO BUGGIES ACROSS THE GREEN OVER WINTER


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed April 14 2021 Stableford John Scotton Trophy

Competition Winner: Rob Kelly (17) 35 pts Runner up: Denis Yodgee (15) 34 pts c/b Third: Mark Sutherland (7) 34 pts NTP'S : 3rd: Scott Clark 5th: Rob Kelly 9th: John Scotton 12th: Mick Mortimer 14th:

Sun April 11 2021 Stableford

Had only 5 starters today due to the horrific Weather but only 3 made the whole Journey Bruno Scarcella had 28 pts with Nicholas Smith with 22 pts and Brendan Moloney 18 pts Handicap Pennant Division

Sat April 10 2021 Stableford Raj Tembe Trophy

Competition Winner: Simon Lee (16) 47 pts A Grade Winner: Gary Ritchens (7) 35 pts A Grade R/up: Neal Griffith (12) 34 pts c/b B Grade Winner: Simon Lee (16) 47 pts B Grade R/up: Graeme Davis (15) 40