top of page
Search

Saturday August 15 4BBB Stableford R Clarke,M Soward Trophy

Winners:Frank Torcasio (16) & Paul Harmer (15) 45 pts

Runners Up: Casey Asmus (12) & Greame Morris  (17) 44pts c/b

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Mark Sutherland( Hole is sponsored by Kent Removals )

5th: Mike Leeds

9th: Antony Capewell

14th: Ian Storey

16th: Mark Sutherland

Next week: August 22 Under and Over 55 s Stableford

August 29 Stableford

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

September 5 Annual General Meeting

after Saturdays competition

BBQ lunch & Drinks

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Annual trip to Tocumwal is November 20-22 2015

Sheet is on the board in clubrooms now

Join us for this great weekend away

this may be the last chance to go to Tocumwal

We needs lots of players to make it worthwhile

GET IN NOW

SLOW PLAY!!!

make sure this is not you

EMGC encourages READY GOLF

Feel free to read attached document from RANDA on Pace_of_Play_Global_Survey

 ALL MEMBERS PLEASE TAKE NOTE.

Please carry and use sand buckets at all times , Fill all fairways divots when walking down the fairway , NOT JUST YOUR OWN.

Please repairs all pitch marks on the green , AGAIN NOT JUST YOUR OWN

PLEASE READ ALL TEMPORARY LOCAL RULES ON BOARD BEFORE YOUR GAME.

3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jun 16 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Kostas Sidiropoulos (11) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Shane Johnstone (8) 37 Pts Front Nine: Jim Paparas 20 Pts (Guest) Back Nine : Brendan McMillan 19 Pts NTP's 3rd: Tony Esplin

Sat Jun 15 2024 Par Ross Delahunty Trophy

Competition Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (8) +1 A Grade R/up: Spiro Ross Alatsas (9) -2 B Grade Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 B Grade R/up: Geoff Heard (

Wed Jun 12 2024 Stableford Scott Clark Trophy

Competition Winner: Mike Leeds (13) 44 Pts Runner Up: Kostas Sidropoulos (12) 39 Pts Third: Steve Herbert (14) 36 Pts NTP's 3rd: Denis Yodgee 5th: Peter Strugnell 9th: Peter Strugnell 12th: Graeme Da

Comentários


bottom of page