BUY NOW!

NEW WARDROBE RAFFLE - CLUB SHIRT AND CAP  

$5 PER TICKET

Search

Saturday April 21 Pineapple Cup 2 ball Ambrose Stroke

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Roger Hastings, Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

Club Uniform clean out see attached listing of what we have left, See Keith Strong

APPAREL STOCK SELL

 Tocumwal Golf trip is on again, GET IN EARLY

WE NEED AT LEAST 20 PLAYERS FOR THIS TO BE VIABLE

September 14-16 see flyer in clubroom

PINEAPPLE CUP

Competition Winners: Gary Ritchens (7) and Russell Clarke (12) 59.25

Runners Up: Mick Mortimer (9) and Mark Sutherland (10) 60.25

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Marc Hertz ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Mark Sutherland ( Free Game)

9th: David White

12th: Ross Delahunty (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Greame Davis

16th: Chris Riley

Please note from April 7 the free game for NTP will be a roll of the dice from all 6 NTP,s it will not be just the 9th anymore.

Friday Winner: Michael Johnson 32 PTS

April 28 Stroke 1st Rd 4 seasons

May 5 VGL & EMGC Medal Stroke

April 26 Senior Pennant is in the final next Thursday at 7.54 against Lakeside

April 22 Pennant: Scratch away at Mandalay, Handicap away at Brighton

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed April 14 2021 Stableford John Scotton Trophy

Competition Winner: Rob Kelly (17) 35 pts Runner up: Denis Yodgee (15) 34 pts c/b Third: Mark Sutherland (7) 34 pts NTP'S : 3rd: Scott Clark 5th: Rob Kelly 9th: John Scotton 12th: Mick Mortimer 14th:

Sun April 11 2021 Stableford

Had only 5 starters today due to the horrific Weather but only 3 made the whole Journey Bruno Scarcella had 28 pts with Nicholas Smith with 22 pts and Brendan Moloney 18 pts Handicap Pennant Division

Sat April 10 2021 Stableford Raj Tembe Trophy

Competition Winner: Simon Lee (16) 47 pts A Grade Winner: Gary Ritchens (7) 35 pts A Grade R/up: Neal Griffith (12) 34 pts c/b B Grade Winner: Simon Lee (16) 47 pts B Grade R/up: Graeme Davis (15) 40