top of page
Search
  • mark

Sat May 1 2021 Stroke VGL and EMGC Medal. 1st Rd Ladies Club Championships

VGL Medal Winner: Peter Motyer (13) 65 nett

EMGC Medal Winner: Jane Lake (15) 73 nett

A Grade Winner: Peter Motyer (13) 65 nett

A Grade R/up: Mick Mortimer (8) 68 nett c/b

B Grade Winner: David Lake ( 19) 69 nett

B Grade R/up: Geoff Moule (20) 70 nett c/b

Ladies Winner : Jake Lake (15) 73 nett

Ladies R/up: Jennifer Johns (14) 77 nett c/b


NTP'S

3rd : Bill Malisioras

5th : Kenneth Woolard

9th : Darren Smith*

12th : John Catton

14th : Kenneth Woolard

16th : Bill Malisioras


Friday Winner: Denis Yodgee 36 pts


Next Week May 8 Stroke 2nd Rd Ladies Club Championship

Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy ( Men)


Ladies nett 2017
.doc
Download DOC • 49KB
Ladies GROSS 2017
.doc
Download DOC • 49KB

ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS

The annual Golf trip to Tocumwal is on

please see the board at the club

Dates are Friday September 10 to Sunday September 12

Price includes 2 nights accommodation, buffet breakfast ( Sat,Sun)

and 2 x $20 vouchers for dinner

Twin Share is $305 for golfers $255 for non golfers

Triple share is $300 per golfer

2 bedroom unit $350 per person

Tee times are 1pm on Friday

from 7.52 on Sat and Sun

5 carts have been booked for each day $45 each


Please speak to Russell for info or to confirm your booking

31 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed Jun 19 2024 Stableford Daryl Brooks Trophy

Competition Winner: Denis Yodgee (16) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Daryl Brooks (14) 37 Pts c/b Third: David Elam (21) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Gloria Stewart 5th: Peter Strugnell (HOLE IN ONE) 9th: David Elam 12t

Sun Jun 16 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Kostas Sidiropoulos (11) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Shane Johnstone (8) 37 Pts Front Nine: Jim Paparas 20 Pts (Guest) Back Nine : Brendan McMillan 19 Pts NTP's 3rd: Tony Esplin

Sat Jun 15 2024 Par Ross Delahunty Trophy

Competition Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (8) +1 A Grade R/up: Spiro Ross Alatsas (9) -2 B Grade Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 B Grade R/up: Geoff Heard (

Comentários


bottom of page