Search
  • mark

Sat May 1 2021 Stroke VGL and EMGC Medal. 1st Rd Ladies Club Championships

VGL Medal Winner: Peter Motyer (13) 65 nett

EMGC Medal Winner: Jane Lake (15) 73 nett

A Grade Winner: Peter Motyer (13) 65 nett

A Grade R/up: Mick Mortimer (8) 68 nett c/b

B Grade Winner: David Lake ( 19) 69 nett

B Grade R/up: Geoff Moule (20) 70 nett c/b

Ladies Winner : Jake Lake (15) 73 nett

Ladies R/up: Jennifer Johns (14) 77 nett c/b


NTP'S

3rd : Bill Malisioras

5th : Kenneth Woolard

9th : Darren Smith*

12th : John Catton

14th : Kenneth Woolard

16th : Bill Malisioras


Friday Winner: Denis Yodgee 36 pts


Next Week May 8 Stroke 2nd Rd Ladies Club Championship

Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy ( Men)


Ladies nett 2017
.doc
Download DOC • 49KB
Ladies GROSS 2017
.doc
Download DOC • 49KB

ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS

The annual Golf trip to Tocumwal is on

please see the board at the club

Dates are Friday September 10 to Sunday September 12

Price includes 2 nights accommodation, buffet breakfast ( Sat,Sun)

and 2 x $20 vouchers for dinner

Twin Share is $305 for golfers $255 for non golfers

Triple share is $300 per golfer

2 bedroom unit $350 per person

Tee times are 1pm on Friday

from 7.52 on Sat and Sun

5 carts have been booked for each day $45 each


Please speak to Russell for info or to confirm your booking

29 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla