top of page
Search
  • mark

Sat Jul 15 2023 2 Player aggregate Stableford

Competition Winners: Shane Johnstone (8) & Dean Evangelista (8) 69 pts

Runners up: Graeme Davis (13) and Warner Cupido (12) 68 pts


Individual best score: Graeme Davis 38 pts


NTP'S

3rd : Graeme Davis

5th : Graeme Davis

9th : Keith Strong

12th : Russell Clarke

14th : Mike Leeds

16th : Bill Mallisioras


Friday Winner: David Mitchell (15) 34 pts


Next Week: July 22 Stroke Clem Smith Memorial


Ben Bennett: M Leeds/M Mortimer d J Catton/P Motyer 1 up

Winter Cup: Steve Herbert d Raymond Allesa 5/4


July Raffle Winner: Colin Maguire

Note all winter cup matchplay and Ben Bennett 2nd round matches must be completed by August 19

The team or person named second must contact the first team/player


Members subscriptions are DUE NOW please pay ASAP

you cannot compete in comps if you have not paid your subs by July 30


ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

Tocumwal golf trip is now on the board

See Russell if you need more information

Competition Winners: Steve Herbert (17) & Rob McGregor (24) 43 pts

Runners up: Graeme Morris (15) & Quintin Prince (15) 41 pts c/b


NTP'S

3rd : Tony Esplin

5th : Graeme Ritchens

9th : Steven Fry

12th : Nick Grigoriadis

14th : Lindsay Marr

16th : Mark Sutherland


Friday Winner: Denis Yodgee (15) 38 pts


Next Week: July 15 Stableford Aggregate Pairs Phil Houlihan Trophy


Ben Bennett: M Sutherland/K Strong d T Esplin/B Dempsey 2/1

S Clark/B Scarcella d R Clarke/G Ritchens 5/4

S Fry/R Tembe d G Davis/W Cupido 2 up

S Johnstone/D Evangelista d G Stewart/R Ferguson 5/3

Note all winter cup matchplay and Ben Bennett first round matches must be completed by July 15

The team or person named second must contact the first team/player


Members subscriptions are DUE NOW please pay ASAP


ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

Tocumwal golf trip is now on the board

See Russell if you need more information




59 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed May 22 2024 Stableford David Lake Trophy

Competition Winner: Mike Leeds (13) 36 Pts c/b Runner Up: Barry Faiman (36) 36 Pts c/b Third: Mick Mortimer (8) 36 Pts NTP's 3rd: Michael Johnson 5th: Jock Mitchell 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Mick Mortime

Sun May 19 2024 Stableford Peter Conyers Trophy

Competition Winner: Chris Toliopoulos (26) 36 Pts c/b Runner Up: John Catton (18) 36 Pts Front Nine: Michael Barnes & Bruno Scarcella 20 Pts Back Nine : Peter Conyers, Steve Herbert, 19 Pts Gar

Sat May 18 2024 Par

Competition Winner: Stephen Fry (8) +4 A Grade Winner: Stephen Fry (8) +4 A Grade R/up: Gary Ritchens (10) +1 B Grade Winner: John Devitsakis (25) +3 B Grade R/up: Joseph Musemburi (1

Comments


bottom of page