top of page
Search
  • mark

Sat Feb 25 2023 Stroke Rd 2 Club Championships. Adam Poyner Trophy

Competition Winner: Colin Maguire (18) 63 nett

Ladies Winner: Jane Lake (14) 67 nett

Ladies R/up: Chris Riley (9) 71 nett

A Grade Winner: Gary Danby (12) 65 nett

A Grade R/up: Dean Evangelista (10) 67 nett

B Grade Winner: Colin Maguire (18) 63 nett c/b

B Grade R/up: Quintin Prince (17) 63 nett

C Grade Winner: Steve Herbert (21) 67 nett

C Grade R/up: Graham McKelvey (24) 71 nett


NTP'S

3rd : Graeme Morris

5th : Sam Gannon

9th : Stephen Fry

12th : Mark Sutherland

14th : Stuart Reid

16th : Peter Schultze


Friday Winner: Stuart Reid 30 pts c/b


Next Week: March 4 Stroke Club Championships RD 3 VGL and EMGC Medals


ALL PLAYER NOTE:

NEXT WEEKS TEE TIMES HAVE CHANGED TO ACCOMODATE THE LEADING PLAYERS IN EACH GRADE

PLEASE CHECK YOUR TIMES AS THEY MAY HAVE COME FORWARD OR GONE BACKWARDS. THE FOLLOWING PLAYERS ARE GROUPED TOGETHER AND CANNOT CHANGE AS THEY ARE THE TOP 4 IN EACH GRADE

A : M ZOUROS, D EVANGELISTA,G DANBY, S ALATSAS.

B: C DEVITSAKIS,D SMITH,Q PRINCE, R CLARKE

C: J BUSIETTA, S HERBERT, M SZYMKOWICZ,K GONSALVEZ


ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

We are now selling EMGC Leather golf gloves

$10 each or 3 for $25, See Keith or Convener


A grade Gross 2023 RD 2
.doc
Download DOC • 53KB
A grade Nett 2023 RD 2
.doc
Download DOC • 53KB
B grade Nett RD 2
.doc
Download DOC • 57KB
C grade Nett RD 2
.doc
Download DOC • 55KB
ladies 2023 RD 2
.doc
Download DOC • 57KB

168 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sat Apr 13 2024 Stableford Paul Harmer Trophy

Competition Winner: Jake Pollak (15) 39 Pts A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (9) 35 Pts A Grade R/up: Con Panias (5) 34 Pts c/b B Grade Winner: Jake Pollak (15) 39 Pts B Grade R/up: Erik As

Sun Apr 7 2024 Stroke (Sunday Shield Qualifier)

Competition Winner: Gordon Coventry (16) 66 Nett Runner Up: Gary Danby (13) 68 Nett Front Nine: Gary Danby 31 Nett Back Nine : John Catton 31 Nett NTP's 3rd: Gary Danby 5th: Gordon Coventry 9th: Ala

Comments


bottom of page