Search
  • mark

Howlong Cup Update

Hi All Members , this is the update of the Howlong Cup (till June 27)

Point 22 on the 2021 Fixture

A competition where qualifiers from Saturday (4) Sunday (2) and Wednesday (2) play off in December to determine the winner. Points are accumulated for Individual Winners and second place during the year. ( so 5 months to go)

Final Playoff will held Saturday December 4. If the player is unavailable to play then the next Points tally will be included. Draw will be done by hat to determine final groups

First place wins a prize donated by Gammon Golf.

Update below by days


Wednesday- NAIDU Harry 5 pts, STRONG Keith 4 pts, LEEDS Mike 4 pts,

SYZMKOWICZ Mark 4 pts, COFFEY John 3 pts, YODGEE Denis 3 pts,

MORTIMER Mick 3 pts, PASCOE Mark 3 pts.


Saturday - ,MALLISIORAS Bill 6 pts, SUTHERLAND Mark 4 pts, MORTIMER Mick 4 pts, STRONG Keith 3 pts , LEE Simon 3 pts, DAVIS Graeme 3 pts, MORRIS Graeme 3 pts.


Sunday - STEWART Gloria 6 pts, SIDIROPOULOS Kostas 4 pts, SUTHERLAND Mark 3 pts, CLARK Scott 3 pts, REEVE Alan 3 pts, TOLIOPOULOS Chris 3 Pts, KABYLAKIS William 3 pts, CATTON John 3 pts, GALE John 3 pts.


2 More mentions

The East Malvern Masters Matchplay final was played yesterday

Stephen Fry and Raj Tembe Def Russell Clarke and Gary Ritchens on the 18th


This Wednesday don't forget is 3/4/5 clubs plus putter day

10 handicap or below is 3 clubs, 20 and below is 4 clubs and 21 and above is 5 clubs

plus your putter



Mark S

68 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla