top of page
Search

Wednesday February 6 2019 Stableford Shield Qualifier

Competition Winner : Jane Lake (15) 41pts c/b

Runner Up: David White (12) 41pts

Third: Jock Mitchell (9) 39pts

N.T.P

3rd: Jane Lake

5th: John Busietta

9th:  Harry Naidu

12th: Mark Pascoe

14th: Roger Hyde

16th: John Scotton

Naga:  M Sutherland

Next Wednesday: Stableford

ALL Pennant players : Please ensure you have played 4 games at East Malvern this year before Pennant season starts or you will not be eligible

All Members please note:

The new updated rules of golf have commenced

We have been distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes ,please see Mark Sutherland if you havent received your pack it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or go to the website from the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

Also take note of the updated local rules in the course guide and the back of the score card.

ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

 Moving forward and to try and help with better communication around the club we ask that you download the Team App

Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance


3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun May 26 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Spiros Stavropoulos (16) 39 Pts Runner Up: Stuart Reid (Scr) 36 Pts Front Nine: Stuart Reid 20 Pts Tony Esplin Back Nine : Spiros Stavropoulos 20 Pts NTP's 3rd: Jack Tayl

Wed May 22 2024 Stableford David Lake Trophy

Competition Winner: Mike Leeds (13) 36 Pts c/b Runner Up: Barry Faiman (36) 36 Pts c/b Third: Mick Mortimer (8) 36 Pts NTP's 3rd: Michael Johnson 5th: Jock Mitchell 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Mick Mortime

Comments


bottom of page