Search

Sunday December 28 – Stableford

COMPETITION WINNER: Mark Sutherland (10) 38 pts

Front 9 –   Mark Sutherland & Brendan Moloney 20 pts

Back 9 –   Wes Branchflower 24 pts

NEAREST THE PINS

5th: David White

9th: Alan Reeve

14th: Mark Sutherland

16th: Alan Reeve

Sunday Cup Matchplay:

Alan Reeve d David White 3/2

Roger Hastings d Ian Delforce 3/1

John Catton d Gordon Coventry 4/2

Gloria Stewart d Simon Mullen 3/2

Next Week :  Stableford

 All EMGC members please note that on Sunday January 18 2015 a Trophy match will be held between Nepean Golf club and EMGC

Details of how the winner will be determined is still to be determined however we need approx 40 players to be involved

Please see sign up sheet in clubrooms and try to be involved in this great concept

The trophy will be donated by Chris Staff and if successful will become an annual event

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

As of January 5 the courses Slope rating will be changing

Blue markers will be 111( currently 116) and White will be 108

Please ensure you check your daily handicap to make sure you are playing to the correct one as this Slope rating may cause your Handicap to go down

If you play to the wrong handicap ( a higher one) you will be disqualified from the competition 

 Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year to all


santa

0 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla