Search

Sunday December 2 Stroke Sunday Shield Playoff

Competition Winner: David Lake (21) 65 nett c/b

Shield of Shields Winner : Wes Branchflower 67 nett

Front 9: Denis Yodgee 33 nett

Back 9 : Harry Wengier 29.5 nett

3rd: Gloria Stewart

5th: Wes Branchflower

9th: Mark Sutherland

12th:  Jarrod Sharrock

14th: Jarrod Sharrock

16th: Denis Yodgee

Next Week TEE OFF 7.44am

Sunday Cup Matchplay draw is on the board

Next Week : December 9 Stableford


All Members please note:

The rules of golf are changing come January 1 2019

We will be distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes soon, but in the meantime and over the next 2 months it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or go to the website from the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

https://www.golf.org.au/newrules

ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

We ask that you download the Team App ,146 members have been added , you just need to actually download the APP and sign up


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and we will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see  Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla