top of page
Search

Saturday November 17 Stableford

All Members please note:

The rules of golf are changing come January 1 2019

We will be distributing new rule books and flyers for the changes soon, but in the meantime and over the next 2 months it is also highly recommended you go to Golf Australia website , click on Rules and Handicapping- 2019 new rules or  click the link below, there are flyers and downloads and 36 short videos that show you the majority of the changes ,there is also a link to download the 2019 rules app.

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

17/11/18 Stableford Mark Sutherland Trophy

Competition Winner: Tessa Levin (45) 44 pts

A Grade Winner:Mark Sutherland (10) 38 pts c/b

A Grade R/Up : Antony Capewell (6) 38 pts

B Grade Winner: Tessa Levin (45) 44 pts

B Grade R/Up : Jane Lake (15) 40 pts

Front 9 A Capewell & T Levin 22 pts

Back 9 Kim Foo 23 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Mick Mortimer (John St Cafe )

5th: Shaun Williams

9th: Bill Malisioras

12th: Erik Asmus

14th: Ivan Turfrey ( Free Game)

16th: Kim Foo

Friday Winner: Ross Files 39 pts c/b

Nov 24 Stableford

Dec 1 Stroke 4 seasons final rd

2 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed Jun 19 2024 Stableford Daryl Brooks Trophy

Competition Winner: Denis Yodgee (16) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Daryl Brooks (14) 37 Pts c/b Third: David Elam (21) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Gloria Stewart 5th: Peter Strugnell (HOLE IN ONE) 9th: David Elam 12t

Sun Jun 16 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Kostas Sidiropoulos (11) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Shane Johnstone (8) 37 Pts Front Nine: Jim Paparas 20 Pts (Guest) Back Nine : Brendan McMillan 19 Pts NTP's 3rd: Tony Esplin

Sat Jun 15 2024 Par Ross Delahunty Trophy

Competition Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (8) +1 A Grade R/up: Spiro Ross Alatsas (9) -2 B Grade Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 B Grade R/up: Geoff Heard (

Comments


bottom of page