Search

Saturday May 5 VGL and EMGC Medal Stroke

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Roger Hastings, Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

Club Uniform clean out see attached listing of what we have left, See Keith Strong

APPAREL STOCK SELL

 Tocumwal Golf trip is on again, GET IN EARLY

WE NEED AT LEAST 20 PLAYERS FOR THIS TO BE VIABLE

September 14-16 see flyer in clubroom

Medal day Stroke

VGL Medal Winner: Ivan Turfrey (13) 63 nett

EMGC Medal Winner: Colleen Laing (27) 73 nett c/b

A Grade Winner: Ivan Turfrey (13) 63 nett

A Grade R/Up : Peter Motyer (15) 64 nett

B Grade Winner: Ross Delahunty (20) 67 nett

B Grade R/Up : Ron Ferguson (24) 69 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Ian Storey ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Peter Motyer

9th: Filomenia

12th: Graeme Morris (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Russell Clarke

16th: Peter Motyer ( Free Game)

Please note from April 7 the free game for NTP will be a roll of the dice from all 6 NTP,s it will not be just the 9th anymore.

Friday Winner: Mick Mortimer 39 PTS

May 12 Stableford

May 19  4BBB Stableford

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla