top of page
Search

Saturday March 3 Club Championships rd 1 Stroke

Competition Winner: Harry Naidu (16) 61 nett

A Grade Winner: Mick Mortimer (8) 63 nett

A Grade R/Up: Antony Capewell (9) 65 nett

B Grade Winner: Harry Naidu (16) 61 nett

B Grade R/Up: Gordon Coventry (15) 64 nett

C Grade Winner: Anthony Goldman (20) 65 nett

C Grade R/Up: Keith Gonsalvez (21) 67 nett

Ladies Winner : Wendy Beron (20) 68 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Manny Zouros ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Neil Smith

9th: Gary Danby

12th: Graeme Morris (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Manny Zouros

16th: Jennifer Johns

Club Championship board  tab will be updated soon

Friday Comp Winner : David White 42 pts

March 10 Par

March 17 2nd rd Club Championships Mens and Ladies

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

We are running a footy tipping competition this year

see below link for details, i will update document when we have numbers

we have 11 so far

Please try and stay for a drink or bite ,socialise and grab some raffle tickets for our weekly Gift card prize. The more the merrier 

Please try and use your vouchers either in the pro shop , bar or on raffle tickets

Moving forward and to try and help with better communication around the club we ask that you download the Team App from the app store ,google play or on to your PC

WE ONLY HAVE 24 MEMBERS SIGNED UP TO THIS APP PLEASE DOWNLOAD AND SIGN UP NOW


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Roger Hastings, Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

Club Uniform clean out see attached listing of what we have left, See Keith Strong


1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed Feb 28 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Ronald Klein (28) 40 Pts Runner Up: David Mitchell (18) 37 Pts c/b Third: John Catton (17) 37 Pts c/b NTP's 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Scott Clark 9th: John Busietta 12th: No One 14th:

Sun Feb 25 2024 Stableford Sam Gannon Trophy

Competition Winner: Phil Lydeamore (14) 39 Pts Runner Up: Kostas Sidiropoulos (10) 35 Pts Front Nine: Pierre Petropoulos 20 Pts Back Nine : Phil Lydeamore 21 Pts NTP's 3rd: Gordon Coventry 5th: Comfo

bottom of page