top of page
Search

Saturday March 10 Par

Competition Winner: Wendy Beron (19) +6

A Grade Winner: Jarrod Sharrock (8) +5

A Grade R/Up: Mark Sutherland (9) +4

B Grade Winner: Wendy Beron (19) +6

B Grade R/Up: John Catton (19) +5

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Mark Sutherland ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Stephen Fry

9th: Jeff Harkins

12th: David White (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Justin Scholz

16th: Wendy Beron

March 17 2nd rd Club Championships Mens and Ladies

March 24  3rd  rd Club Championships Mens and Ladies

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

We are running a footy tipping competition this year

see below link for details, i will update document when we have numbers

we have 11 so far

Please try and stay for a drink or bite ,socialise and grab some raffle tickets for our weekly Gift card prize. The more the merrier 

Please try and use your vouchers either in the pro shop , bar or on raffle tickets

Moving forward and to try and help with better communication around the club we ask that you download the Team App from the app store ,google play or on to your PC

WE ONLY HAVE 24 MEMBERS SIGNED UP TO THIS APP PLEASE DOWNLOAD AND SIGN UP NOW


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Roger Hastings, Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

Club Uniform clean out see attached listing of what we have left, See Keith Strong

 Tocumwal Golf trip is on again

September 14-16 see flyer in clubroom

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jul 21 2024 Par

Competition Winner: Tom Crawford (16) +6 Runner Up: Peter Strugnell (10) +2 Front Nine: Bruno Scarcello and Tom Crawford +2 Back Nine : Tpm Crawford +4 NTP's 3rd: Charles Wilson 5th: Tom Crawford

Sat July 20 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade R/up: Brendan Dempsey (12) 34 Pts B Grade Winner: Nick Grigoriadis (17) 33 Pts c/b B Grade R/up:

Wed Jul 17 2024 Stableford Mike Leeds Trophy

Competition Winner: Harry Naidu (9) 39 Pts Runner Up: Ron Anderson (15) 38 Pts Third: David Lake (18) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Mick Mortimer 5th: David Lake 9th: Denis Yodgee 12th: Mike Leeds 14th: Dennis C

Comments


bottom of page