top of page
Search

Saturday June 23 Par Gary Danby Trophy

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 Tocumwal Golf trip deposit or full payment if possible is

 due now Deposit is $100


23/06/2018 Par Gary Danby Trophy

Competition Winner: Antony Capewell (8) +6 c/b

A Grade Winner: Antony Capewell (8) +6

A Grade R/Up : Chris Riley (10) +3

B Grade Winner: Jane Lake (18) +6

B Grade R/Up :  Keith Strong (15) +4

Matchplay:

EMGC Masters: I Storey/S Johnstone d G ChilcoTt/P Motyer 2/1

K Foo/W Cupido d H Naidu/G Morris 2 up

Ben Bennett :  S Clark/B Scarcella d F Fenner/R Delahunty 1 up

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Antony Capewell ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Jane Lake

9th: Antony Capewell ( Free Game)

12th: Russell Clarke (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Jarrod Sharrock

16th: Neil Griffith

Please note from April 7 the free game for NTP will be a roll of the dice from all 6 NTP,s it will not be just the 9th anymore.

Friday Winner: Graeme McKelvey 36 pts c/b

June 30 Stableford

July 7 VGL, EMGC Medal Stroke

2 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jun 23 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Louie Diniotis (17) 39 Pts c/b Runner Up: Steve Herbert (15) 39 Pts Front Nine: Steve Herbert 20 Pts Back Nine : Gary Danby 22 Pts NTP's 3rd: Michael Barnes 5th: Tony Espl

Sat Jun 22 2024 Stableford Gary Danby Trophy

Competition Winner: Russell Clarke (11) 40 Pts A Grade Winner: Russell Clarke (11) 40 Pts A Grade R/up: Dean Evangelista (8) 36 Pts B Grade Winner: Lochie Rowler (15) 39 Pts B Grade R/up:

Wed Jun 19 2024 Stableford Daryl Brooks Trophy

Competition Winner: Denis Yodgee (16) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Daryl Brooks (14) 37 Pts c/b Third: David Elam (21) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Gloria Stewart 5th: Peter Strugnell (HOLE IN ONE) 9th: David Elam 12t

Opmerkingen


bottom of page