top of page
Search

Saturday June 2 VGL and EMGC Medal Stroke

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 Tocumwal Golf trip is on again, GET IN EARLY

WE NEED AT LEAST 20 PLAYERS FOR THIS TO BE VIABLE

September 14-16 see flyer in clubroom

deposit is due now

02/06/2018 Stroke

VGL Medal Winner: Jarrod Sharrock (8) 65 nett

EMGC Medal Winner: Jennifer Johns (18) 70 nett

r/up Wendy Beron (19) 75 nett

A Grade Winner: Jarrod Sharrock (8) 66 nett c/b

A Grade R/Up : Mick Mortimer (8) 65 nett

B Grade Winner: Wayne Arnot (21) 68 nett

B Grade R/Up : Ivor Hertz (25) 70 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Gary Danby ( sponsored by John St Cafe )( Free Game)

5th: Kathleen Murphy

9th: Jennifer Johns

12th: Darren Smith (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Gloria Stewart

16th: Ivor Hertz

Please note from April 7 the free game for NTP will be a roll of the dice from all 6 NTP,s it will not be just the 9th anymore.

Friday Winner:

June 9 2nd rd 4 seasons Stroke

June 16 Stableford

4 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jun 16 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Kostas Sidiropoulos (11) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Shane Johnstone (8) 37 Pts Front Nine: Jim Paparas 20 Pts (Guest) Back Nine : Brendan McMillan 19 Pts NTP's 3rd: Tony Esplin

Sat Jun 15 2024 Par Ross Delahunty Trophy

Competition Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (8) +1 A Grade R/up: Spiro Ross Alatsas (9) -2 B Grade Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 B Grade R/up: Geoff Heard (

Wed Jun 12 2024 Stableford Scott Clark Trophy

Competition Winner: Mike Leeds (13) 44 Pts Runner Up: Kostas Sidropoulos (12) 39 Pts Third: Steve Herbert (14) 36 Pts NTP's 3rd: Denis Yodgee 5th: Peter Strugnell 9th: Peter Strugnell 12th: Graeme Da

Comments


bottom of page