Search
  • krsmail58

Saturday July 8 4BBB Stableford

Winners: Steve Fry/Len DeSilva  45 pts c/b

Runners Up: Spiros Dallas/Bill Malisioras 45 pts c/b

Third: Roger Hastings,Winston Gale 45 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Antony Capewell ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Len DeSilva

9th: Antony Capewell

14th: Brett Somerville

16th: Erik Asmus

Friday Comp Winner : Ross Files  34 pts

Ben Bennett M Sutherland/M Leeds d K Foo/W Cupido 2/1 :                                                            N Smith/D Smith d K Gonsalvez/R Delahunty 2/1 :                                                                              E Asmus/W Branchflower d D White/J Catton 3/2 :                                                                            G Morris/I Storey d K Strong/H Naidu 4/3

Winter Cup : D Lake d W Berron 1up

Next Saturday:

July 15 Aggregate Pairs

July 22 Stroke Clem Smith Memorial

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

from Monday July 3 entrance to the club rooms is from the rear door

There will be no access through the current front door.

This will remain in place for the remainder of July

Ben  Bennett draw is on the board, Saturday Winter Cup Matchplay is on the board

Sunday Winter Knockout match-play is on the board.

Tocumwal Golf trip has been booked for September 15-17  Need numbers now 

2 nights accommodation, 2 games of golf and $40 bistro vouchers plus free breakfast

approx  $285 See Russell for more info

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE IS ENFORCE TILL FURTHER NOTICE

FAIRWAYS ONLY , BALL MUST BE RETURNED TO SAME SPOT

NO BUGGIES ACROSS THE GREEN OVER WINTER


1 view

Recent Posts

See All

Treasurers Foundation Cup

Well the Treasurers Cup comp has been run and won 16 games in the last month Vouchers awarded for top 5 on Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday prizes awarded to top 10 overall countbacks are done on eclect

Saturday Nov 28 2020 Stableford

65 players today . Thank you to all players for this toughing out this year and thanks for supporting the committee and attending todays AGM. Competition Winner: Adam Poyner (4) 40pts Runner up: Jane