Search

Saturday July 7 Stroke

ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

Nominations are due soon ( available from first week in August) for

positions on the Match and Executive Committee. Please think about if

you would like to assist in running the club and nominate as such.

More people are also required to assist in helping run social functions

such as BBQs and fundraisers

Feel free to ask any current committee member if you require more info on what you are interested in.


ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 Tocumwal Golf trip deposit or full payment if possible is

 due now Deposit is $100


07/07/2018 Stroke VGL Medal

VGL Medal Winner: Geoff Moule (26) 65 nett

A Grade Winner: Russell Clarke(13) 68 nett

A Grade R/Up : Gary Ritchens  (7) 69 nett

B Grade Winner: Geoff Moule (26) 65 nett

B Grade R/Up :  Gloria Stewart (22) 71 nett

No EMGC Medal

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Gary Ritchens ( sponsored by John St Cafe )( Free Game)

5th: Geoff Moule

9th: Russell Clarke

12th: David White (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Geoff Moule

16th: n/a

Friday Winner: Phil Houlihan 37 pts

July 14 4BBB Stableford

July 21 Aggregate Pairs

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Nominations for Committee positions

Attention all EMGC members the Annual General Meeting for 2021 will be held at the club on Saturday September 4 after the game ( approx 1.30pm) barring any Covid lockdowns/restrictions Nominations are

Wed Aug 4 2021 PAR

Competition Winner: Ron Anderson (12) +1 c/b Runner Up : Laurie West (18) +1 c/b Third: John Scotton (17) +1 c/b NTP'S 3rd: Denis Yodgee 5th: John Scotton 9th: Graeme Davis 12th: Rob Kelly 14th: Scott

Sun Aug 1 2021

Competition Winner: Jeremy Van Kruining (7) 39 pts Runner Up: Shaun Williams (2) 33 pts c/b Front 9: Jeremy Van Kruining 21 pts Back 9 : Shaun Williams,Jeremy Van Kruining 18 pts NTP'S 3rd : Nick Smit