top of page
Search

Saturday July 26- Stroke Clem Smith MemorialTrophy

Competition Winners: Keith Strong (15) 66 nett

A Grade Winner: Bill Malisioras (10) 67 pts nett c/b

A Grade Runner Up : Michael Harvey (5) 67 pts nett

B Grade Winner: Keith Strong (15) 66 pts nett

B Grade Runner Up: Rick Thomas (35) 67 pts nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

5th: Jay Potter

9th: Bill Malisioras

16th: Gary Richens

Winners Of East Malvern Masters : Antony Capewell & Shaun Williams

Next Week: 2nd – Stroke ( VGL medal Day) Don’t forget, this is round 3 of Medal Day Challenge

9th Presidents and Captains Day

ATTENTION All Members please take note of NEW SCORE CARD ,paying particular notice to changes in hole ratings and the additional ratings for men with handicaps over 18 .

Please also make yourself familiar with the local rules on the rear of the card.

Ben Bennett invitation is now open till August 10

Please also note that Saturdays Winter Cup and Sundays Winter Knockout Matchplay second round  matches must be played by the 10th of August. Check the board to ensure you don’t miss out.

EMGC,s trip to Tocumwal is on November 21-23 2014

Please see notice in club rooms or speak to David White or Russell

Deposit must be paid before your name is put on sheet.

.

2 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jul 21 2024 Par

Competition Winner: Tom Crawford (16) +6 Runner Up: Peter Strugnell (10) +2 Front Nine: Bruno Scarcello and Tom Crawford +2 Back Nine : Tpm Crawford +4 NTP's 3rd: Charles Wilson 5th: Tom Crawford

Sat July 20 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade R/up: Brendan Dempsey (12) 34 Pts B Grade Winner: Nick Grigoriadis (17) 33 Pts c/b B Grade R/up:

Wed Jul 17 2024 Stableford Mike Leeds Trophy

Competition Winner: Harry Naidu (9) 39 Pts Runner Up: Ron Anderson (15) 38 Pts Third: David Lake (18) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Mick Mortimer 5th: David Lake 9th: Denis Yodgee 12th: Mike Leeds 14th: Dennis C

Comentários


bottom of page