top of page
Search

Saturday July 25 Stroke Clem Smith Memorial

Winner: Roger Hastings (9) 65 nett c/b 

A Grade Winner: Roger Hastings (9) 65 nett

A Grade Runner up: Winston  Gale (6) 67 nett

B Grade Winner: Warner Cupido (14) 65 nett

B Grade Winner: Harry Naidu (14) 66 nett c/b

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Wendy Beron ( Hole is sponsored by Kent Removals )

5th: David McMinn

9th: Darren Smith

14th: John Catton

16th: Pam Shapiro

Friday Comp Winner : Phil Houlihan 38 pts

Next week: August 1 VGL Medal 3rd Rd medal day challenge Stroke

August 8 Captain and Presidents Day Stableford

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

SUBS ARE DUE BY JULY 31

If required eftpos can be done at the club on Saturdays and Sunday through Mark Sutherland

Credit ( with a surcharge of 2.5%) can also be utilised

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Annual trip to Tocumwal is November 20-22 2015

Sheet is on the board in clubrooms now

Join us for this great weekend away

this may be the last chance to go to Tocumwal

We needs lots of players to make it worthwhile

GET IN NOW

SLOW PLAY!!!

make sure this is not you

EMGC encourages READY GOLF

Feel free to read attached document from RANDA on Pace_of_Play_Global_Survey

 ALL MEMBERS PLEASE TAKE NOTE.

Please carry and use sand buckets at all times , Fill all fairways divots when walking down the fairway , NOT JUST YOUR OWN.

Please repairs all pitch marks on the green , AGAIN NOT JUST YOUR OWN.

2 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed May 22 2024 Stableford David Lake Trophy

Competition Winner: Mike Leeds (13) 36 Pts c/b Runner Up: Barry Faiman (36) 36 Pts c/b Third: Mick Mortimer (8) 36 Pts NTP's 3rd: Michael Johnson 5th: Jock Mitchell 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Mick Mortime

Sun May 19 2024 Stableford Peter Conyers Trophy

Competition Winner: Chris Toliopoulos (26) 36 Pts c/b Runner Up: John Catton (18) 36 Pts Front Nine: Michael Barnes & Bruno Scarcella 20 Pts Back Nine : Peter Conyers, Steve Herbert, 19 Pts Gar

Sat May 18 2024 Par

Competition Winner: Stephen Fry (8) +4 A Grade Winner: Stephen Fry (8) +4 A Grade R/up: Gary Ritchens (10) +1 B Grade Winner: John Devitsakis (25) +3 B Grade R/up: Joseph Musemburi (1

Commentaires


bottom of page