top of page
Search

Saturday July 15 Aggregate Pairs Stableford

Winners: Steve Fry/Gloria Stewart  72 pts 

Runners Up: Spiros Dallas/Bill Malisioras 69 pts

Third: Gary Ritchens /Brett Somerville  66 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Shane Johnstone ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Ivan Turfrey

9th: Jeff Harkins

12th: Wendy Beron (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Gary Ritchens

16th: Jeff Harkins

Friday Comp Winner : Con Simitzis  33 pts

Eats Malvern Masters Final:

Roger Hastings/Winston Gale Defeated David White/Ian Storey 3/1

Next Saturday:

July 22 Stroke Clem Smith Memorial

July 29 Stableford

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

from Monday July 3 entrance to the club rooms is from the rear door

There will be no access through the current front door.

This will remain in place for the remainder of July

Ben  Bennett draw is on the board, Saturday Winter Cup Matchplay is on the board

Sunday Winter Knockout match-play is on the board.

Tocumwal Golf trip has been booked for September 15-17  Need numbers now 

2 nights accommodation, 2 games of golf and $40 bistro vouchers plus free breakfast

approx  $285 See Russell for more info

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE IS ENFORCE TILL FURTHER NOTICE

FAIRWAYS ONLY , BALL MUST BE RETURNED TO SAME SPOT

NO BUGGIES ACROSS THE GREEN OVER WINTER


3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed Jun 19 2024 Stableford Daryl Brooks Trophy

Competition Winner: Denis Yodgee (16) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Daryl Brooks (14) 37 Pts c/b Third: David Elam (21) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Gloria Stewart 5th: Peter Strugnell (HOLE IN ONE) 9th: David Elam 12t

Sun Jun 16 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Kostas Sidiropoulos (11) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Shane Johnstone (8) 37 Pts Front Nine: Jim Paparas 20 Pts (Guest) Back Nine : Brendan McMillan 19 Pts NTP's 3rd: Tony Esplin

Sat Jun 15 2024 Par Ross Delahunty Trophy

Competition Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (8) +1 A Grade R/up: Spiro Ross Alatsas (9) -2 B Grade Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 B Grade R/up: Geoff Heard (

Yorumlar


bottom of page