top of page
Search

Saturday July 14 4BBB Stableford

ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

Nominations are due soon ( available from first week in August) for

positions on the Match and Executive Committee. Please think about if

you would like to assist in running the club and nominate as such.

More people are also required to assist in helping run social functions

such as BBQs and fundraisers

Feel free to ask any current committee member if you require more info on what you are interested in.


ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 Tocumwal Golf trip full payment is

 due now


14/07/2018 4BBB Stableford

Winners: Gary Danby & Ernie Hughs 47 pts

A Grade R/Up : Shaun Williams & Graeme Davis 44 pts

Ben Bennett Matchplay:

I Storey/G Morris d R Clarke/G Ritchens 2 up

S Fry/G Stewart d K Strong/M Sutherland 2 up

S Johnstone/J Giuliano d M Leeds/H Naidu 3/1

K Foo/W Cupido d D Smith/N Smith 4/2

D White/L DeSilva d P Motyer/G Chilcott 3/2

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Gary Chilcott ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Alan Bidychak ( Free Game)

9th: Kim Foo

12th: Ian Storey (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Ivan Turfrey

16th: Jeff Harkins

Friday Winner: Phil Houlihan 35 pts

July 21 Aggregate Pairs

July 28 Clem smith memorial Stroke

6 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Apr 21 2024 Stableford Laurie West Trophy

Competition Winner: Gloria Stewart (25) 35 Pts c/b Runner Up: Erik Asmus (15) 35 Pts Front Nine: Kostas Sidiropoulos & Erik Asmus 19 Pts Back Nine : Michael Johnson & John Zafirakos 20 Pts NTP'

Sat Apr 20 2024 Stableford 4BBB Harry Naidu Trophy

Competition Winners: Graeme Davis / James Barnett 49 Pts c/b Runners Up: Ray Allesa / Robert Dean 49 Pts NTP's 3rd : Robert Dean 5th : Cory Wilson 9th : Phil Houlihan 12th : Stephen Fry 14th : Geoff M

Wed Apr 17 2024 Stableford Graham McKelvey Trophy

Competition Winner: Phil Houlihan (15) 38 Pts Runner Up: Roger Hyde (10) 37 Pts c/b Third: Jock Mitchell (5) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Michael Johnson 5th: Mike Leeds 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Kedar Mungee 14th

Comments


bottom of page