Search

Saturday January 24 Stableford Rick Corbett Memorial – Trophies by Gloria Stewart

Memorial Trophy Winner: Mike Torcasio (10) 42 pts

Winner A Grade : Mike Torcasio (10) 42 pts

Runner Up A Grade:  Peter Schultze (11) 41 pts

Winner B Grade: Lauren Dorfman (38) 40 pts c/b

Runner Up B Grade: Ron Ferguson (19) 40 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: John Catton

5th: Winston Gale

9th: Mike Leeds

12th Terry Hodges

14th Andrew Nally

16th: John Marchant

Longest Drive Mens( 4th) Roger Hastings

Longest Drive Ladies (15th) Wendy Beron

NTP: Free Game John Catton

Next week: Jan 31: Stableford

Feb 7: Stroke VGL Medal


IMG_1113
IMG_1109

Attention All Members

Could all members with an email address please check EMGC fixture book, if your email address is incorrect or missing and you would like this rectified please send your correct email address to Russell Clarke at

clarkegunner@optusnet.com.au

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

As of now the courses Slope rating has changed

Blue markers are 111 and White is 108

Please ensure you check your daily handicap to make sure you are playing to the correct one as this Slope rating may cause your Handicap to go down

If you play to the wrong handicap ( a higher one) you will be disqualified from the competition 

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla