top of page
Search

Saturday January 20 2018 Par Final Rd Summer Cup

Competition Winner: Graeme Davis (20) +8

A Grade Winner: Gary Ritchens (8) +4

A Grade R/Up: Mick Mortimer (7) +3

B Grade Winner: Graeme Davis (20) +8

B Grade R/Up: Fred Fenner (21) +7

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Gary Ritchens  ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Greame Davis

9th: David White

12th: Suzanne Alnut (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Gary Danby

16th: Mick Rossborough

Friday Comp Winner : n/a

Jan 27 Stableford Rick Corbett Memorial

Feb 3 Stroke VGL & EMGC Medal

Summer Cup Final Scores

Graeme Davis +12

Kim Foo +4

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Pennant season 2018 sheets are on the board

Please try and make an effort to try and represent the club

its only over 6 Sundays so try for at least 2 games

we especially need Scratch players, if you have any questions just ask Scott, Roger or Mark

We have now moved to an area at the rear of the Bar/cafe for the next few months

Please try and stay for a drink or bite ,socialise and grab some raffle tickets for our weekly Gift card prize. The more the merrier 

Please try and use your vouchers either in the pro shop , bar or on raffle tickets

Moving forward and to try and help with better communication around the club we ask that you download the Team App from the app store ,google play or on to your PC


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Roger Hastings, Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN


3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jun 16 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Kostas Sidiropoulos (11) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Shane Johnstone (8) 37 Pts Front Nine: Jim Paparas 20 Pts (Guest) Back Nine : Brendan McMillan 19 Pts NTP's 3rd: Tony Esplin

Sat Jun 15 2024 Par Ross Delahunty Trophy

Competition Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (8) +1 A Grade R/up: Spiro Ross Alatsas (9) -2 B Grade Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 B Grade R/up: Geoff Heard (

Wed Jun 12 2024 Stableford Scott Clark Trophy

Competition Winner: Mike Leeds (13) 44 Pts Runner Up: Kostas Sidropoulos (12) 39 Pts Third: Steve Herbert (14) 36 Pts NTP's 3rd: Denis Yodgee 5th: Peter Strugnell 9th: Peter Strugnell 12th: Graeme Da

コメント


bottom of page