top of page
Search

Saturday Jan 23 Stableford Rick Corbett Memorial

Competition Winner : John Catton (20) 40 pts

A Grade Winner: Mick Mortimer (8) 39 pts

A Grade R/Up : Roger Hastings (11) 38 pts

B Grade Winner: John Catton (20) 40 pts

B Grade R/Up: Suzy Allnutt (16) 39 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Peter Motyer ( Hole is sponsored by Kent Removals )

5th: Jay Potter

9th: Winston Gale

12th: Bill Malisioras

14th: Dale MacDonald

16th: Antony Capewell

18: Nick Kelly

longest drive 2nd and 15th Warner Cupido

Special thanks to Gloria for all her passion and spirit to make this day a special one:

Next week: Jan 30 Stableford

Feb 6 VGL Medal


IMG_5511

PENNANT SEASON IS NEARLY UPON US 

COMMENCES APRIL 10 (SENIOR PENNANT STARTS MARCH 3)

EVEN IF YOU CANT PLAY COME DOWN AND HELP , CADDIE, COOK BBQ ETC….

SHEETS ON THE BOARD FOR INTERESTED PLAYERS

PRACTICE GOLF MATCHPLAY IS MARCH 13 AT KINGSTON LINKS

COMMENCING AT 9.30AM $55 THEN LUNCH AT MICKS

SLOW PLAY!!!

make sure this is not you

EMGC encourages READY GOLF

Feel free to read attached document from RANDA on Pace_of_Play_Global_Survey

 ALL MEMBERS PLEASE TAKE NOTE.

Please carry and use sand buckets at all times , Fill all fairways divots when walking down the fairway , NOT JUST YOUR OWN.

Please repairs all pitch marks on the green , AGAIN NOT JUST YOUR OWN

PLEASE READ ALL TEMPORARY LOCAL RULES ON BOARD BEFORE YOUR GAME.

4 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jul 21 2024 Par

Competition Winner: Tom Crawford (16) +6 Runner Up: Peter Strugnell (10) +2 Front Nine: Bruno Scarcello and Tom Crawford +2 Back Nine : Tpm Crawford +4 NTP's 3rd: Charles Wilson 5th: Tom Crawford

Sat July 20 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade R/up: Brendan Dempsey (12) 34 Pts B Grade Winner: Nick Grigoriadis (17) 33 Pts c/b B Grade R/up:

Wed Jul 17 2024 Stableford Mike Leeds Trophy

Competition Winner: Harry Naidu (9) 39 Pts Runner Up: Ron Anderson (15) 38 Pts Third: David Lake (18) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Mick Mortimer 5th: David Lake 9th: Denis Yodgee 12th: Mike Leeds 14th: Dennis C

댓글


bottom of page