BUY NOW!

NEW WARDROBE RAFFLE - CLUB SHIRT AND CAP  

$5 PER TICKET

Search

Saturday February 7 Vgl Medal Ladies EMGC Medal Stroke

VGL Medal Winner: Luke Bui (25) 64 nett c/b

Ladies EMGC Medal winner : Jennifer Johns (17) 72 nett

Winner A Grade : Manny Zouros (2) 66 nett

Runner Up A Grade:  Pat White (17) 68 nett c/b

Winner B Grade: Luke Bui (25) 64 nett c/b

Runner Up B Grade: Ernie Hughes (26) 64 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

5th: John Catton

9th: Keith Strong

16th: Steven Fry

Next week:  Feb 14 : Par

Feb 21: Stroke /East Malvern Masters Qualifier

Our first Friday comp was held yesterday

6 members completed 18 holes with the Winner being

Ron Anderson (11) 36pts

Attention All Members

Please note Marysville picnic day Sunday February 22

players urgently needed

please put your name on the list in the clubrooms $60 cost

Could all members with an email address please check EMGC fixture book, if your email address is incorrect or missing and you would like this rectified please send your correct email address to Russell Clarke at

clarkegunner@optusnet.com.au

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

As of now the courses Slope rating has changed

Blue markers are 111 and White is 108

Please ensure you check your daily handicap to make sure you are playing to the correct one as this Slope rating may cause your Handicap to go down

If you play to the wrong handicap ( a higher one) you will be disqualified from the competition 

2 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed April 14 2021 Stableford John Scotton Trophy

Competition Winner: Rob Kelly (17) 35 pts Runner up: Denis Yodgee (15) 34 pts c/b Third: Mark Sutherland (7) 34 pts NTP'S : 3rd: Scott Clark 5th: Rob Kelly 9th: John Scotton 12th: Mick Mortimer 14th:

Sun April 11 2021 Stableford

Had only 5 starters today due to the horrific Weather but only 3 made the whole Journey Bruno Scarcella had 28 pts with Nicholas Smith with 22 pts and Brendan Moloney 18 pts Handicap Pennant Division

Sat April 10 2021 Stableford Raj Tembe Trophy

Competition Winner: Simon Lee (16) 47 pts A Grade Winner: Gary Ritchens (7) 35 pts A Grade R/up: Neal Griffith (12) 34 pts c/b B Grade Winner: Simon Lee (16) 47 pts B Grade R/up: Graeme Davis (15) 40