Search

Saturday February 25 Stroke Club Championships 2nd Rd

Competition Winner: Keith Gonsalvez (23) 64 nett c/b

A Grade Winner: Bill Malisioras (11) 66 nett

A Grade R/Up:  Mark Sutherland (11) 68 nett 

B Grade Winner: Warner Cupido (13) 64 nett 

B Grade R/Up: Ian Storey (15) 66 nett c/b

C Grade Winner: Keith Gonsalvez (22) 64 nett

C Grade R/Up: Ron Ferguson (21) 66 nett

Ladies Winner: Filomenia (33) 34 pts

SEE TAB ABOVE FOR ALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SCORES

PLEASE NOTE YOUR TEE TIME MAY HAVE CHANGED FOR NEXT WEEKS FINAL ROUND SEE TIME SHEET BELOW

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Warner Cupido

5th: Ashley Mortimer

9th: Gary Ritchens

14th: Winston Gale

16th: Bill Malisioras

Next Saturday:

March 4 Club Championships Final Rd Stroke

March 11 Stroke

 FRIDAY COMP

Phil Houlihan 38 pts


img_7513

Commencing Saturday March 4 we have introduced a compulsory competition fee of $2 

This will replace and include the ball competition going forward

Note: this is for Saturday players only

new club shirts are available for $28 see committee member 

Please note there are some fixture changes for Feb and March 2017 

These changes are in line with last years fixture

Feb 4 – VGL Medal – Stroke

Feb 11 – East Malvern Masters Qualifier Stroke

Feb 18 – 1st Rd Club Championships ( Medal Day Challenge)

Feb 25 – 2nd Rd Club Championships

March 4 – Final Rd Club Championships

 March 11 – Stroke

Pennant season is almost upon us

Players are required for Scratch and Handicap teams

See sheets in room

EM Masters draw is on the board in the room

0 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla