BUY NOW!

NEW WARDROBE RAFFLE - CLUB SHIRT AND CAP  

$5 PER TICKET

Search

Saturday February 25 Stroke Club Championships 2nd Rd

Competition Winner: Keith Gonsalvez (23) 64 nett c/b

A Grade Winner: Bill Malisioras (11) 66 nett

A Grade R/Up:  Mark Sutherland (11) 68 nett 

B Grade Winner: Warner Cupido (13) 64 nett 

B Grade R/Up: Ian Storey (15) 66 nett c/b

C Grade Winner: Keith Gonsalvez (22) 64 nett

C Grade R/Up: Ron Ferguson (21) 66 nett

Ladies Winner: Filomenia (33) 34 pts

SEE TAB ABOVE FOR ALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SCORES

PLEASE NOTE YOUR TEE TIME MAY HAVE CHANGED FOR NEXT WEEKS FINAL ROUND SEE TIME SHEET BELOW

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Warner Cupido

5th: Ashley Mortimer

9th: Gary Ritchens

14th: Winston Gale

16th: Bill Malisioras

Next Saturday:

March 4 Club Championships Final Rd Stroke

March 11 Stroke

 FRIDAY COMP

Phil Houlihan 38 pts


Commencing Saturday March 4 we have introduced a compulsory competition fee of $2 

This will replace and include the ball competition going forward

Note: this is for Saturday players only

new club shirts are available for $28 see committee member 

Please note there are some fixture changes for Feb and March 2017 

These changes are in line with last years fixture

Feb 4 – VGL Medal – Stroke

Feb 11 – East Malvern Masters Qualifier Stroke

Feb 18 – 1st Rd Club Championships ( Medal Day Challenge)

Feb 25 – 2nd Rd Club Championships

March 4 – Final Rd Club Championships

 March 11 – Stroke

Pennant season is almost upon us

Players are required for Scratch and Handicap teams

See sheets in room

EM Masters draw is on the board in the room

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed April 14 2021 Stableford John Scotton Trophy

Competition Winner: Rob Kelly (17) 35 pts Runner up: Denis Yodgee (15) 34 pts c/b Third: Mark Sutherland (7) 34 pts NTP'S : 3rd: Scott Clark 5th: Rob Kelly 9th: John Scotton 12th: Mick Mortimer 14th:

Sun April 11 2021 Stableford

Had only 5 starters today due to the horrific Weather but only 3 made the whole Journey Bruno Scarcella had 28 pts with Nicholas Smith with 22 pts and Brendan Moloney 18 pts Handicap Pennant Division

Sat April 10 2021 Stableford Raj Tembe Trophy

Competition Winner: Simon Lee (16) 47 pts A Grade Winner: Gary Ritchens (7) 35 pts A Grade R/up: Neal Griffith (12) 34 pts c/b B Grade Winner: Simon Lee (16) 47 pts B Grade R/up: Graeme Davis (15) 40