Search

Saturday February 18 Stroke Club Championships 1st Rd

Competition Winner: Keith Gonsalvez (23) 64 nett

A Grade Winner: Mark Sutherland (11) 66 nett c/b

A Grade R/Up: Shaun Williams (8) 68 nett

B Grade Winner: Gary Danby (14) 65 nett c/b

B Grade R/Up: Shane Johnstone (18) 65 nett c/b

C Grade Winner: Keith Gonsalvez (23) 64 nett

C Grade R/Up: Neil Smith (20) 67 nett

Ladies Winner: Fran Evans (40) 38 pts

SEE TAB ABOVE FOR ALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SCORES

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Ian Storey

5th: Gloria Stewart

9th: Warner Cupido

14th: Mick Mortimer

16th: Winston Gale

Next Saturday:

Feb 25 Club Championships 2nd rd Stroke

March 4 Club Championships Final Rd Stroke

 FRIDAY COMP

David White 39 pts  11 players

Commencing Saturday March 4 we have introduced a compulsory competition fee of $2 

This will replace and include the ball competition going forward

Note: this is for Saturday players only

new club shirts are available for $28 see committee member 

Please note there are some fixture changes for Feb and March 2017 

These changes are in line with last years fixture

Feb 4 – VGL Medal – Stroke

Feb 11 – East Malvern Masters Qualifier Stroke

Feb 18 – 1st Rd Club Championships ( Medal Day Challenge)

Feb 25 – 2nd Rd Club Championships

March 4 – Final Rd Club Championships

 March 11 – Stroke

Pennant season is almost upon us

Players are required for Scratch and Handicap teams

See sheets in room

EM Masters draw is on the board in the room

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun April 18 Stableford Bruno Scarcella Trophy

Competition Winner: Gloria Stewart (22) 37 pts Runner up: Scott Clark (12) 36 pts Front Nine: Gloria Stewart 20 pts Back Nine: Scott Clark/ Pierre Petropoulos 19 pts NTP'S: 3rd : n/a 5th : Scott Clark

Wed April 14 2021 Stableford John Scotton Trophy

Competition Winner: Rob Kelly (17) 35 pts Runner up: Denis Yodgee (15) 34 pts c/b Third: Mark Sutherland (7) 34 pts NTP'S : 3rd: Scott Clark 5th: Rob Kelly 9th: John Scotton 12th: Mick Mortimer 14th: