Search

Saturday December 16 4BBB Stableford

Competition Winners: R Hyde/G Stewart 51 pts

Runners/Up: Katrina Vinze/Filomena 49 pts c/b

Third: F Fenner/R Delahunty 49 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Jane Lake (Hole In One) ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: Wayne Arnot

9th: Neil Griffith

12th: Gary Ritchens (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: David Lake

16th: Gordon Coventry

Friday Comp Winner : Mark Sutherland (11) 37 pts

Dec 23 Stableford

Dec 30 Stroke

Excellent day had by all

Thanks to all the raffle prize donors, the Chefs on the BBQ and Erik for the BBQ

Highlight of the day was Jane Lakes Hole in One on the 3rd

Antony Capewell also had an Eagle on 15

Major Raffle winners were

1st Bruno Scarcella 1 year Membership

2nd Alan Reeve Golf bag

3rd Alan Reeve Putter

Thanks to all the members and wishing you a Happy and Safe Christmas and  great golfing in 2018


Ham Winners

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:


We have now moved to an area at the rear of the Bar/cafe for the next few months

Please try and stay for a drink or bite ,socialise and grab some raffle tickets for our weekly Gift card prize. The more the merrier 

Please try and use your vouchers either in the pro shop , bar or on raffle tickets

Moving forward and to try and help with better communication around the club we ask that you download the Team App

we are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app, search for east malvern golf club, if we have loaded you into the system you will be accepted automatically, if not we will be notified and will add you, please fill in as many details as you would like to ( email address etc…) we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Roger Hastings, Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN


0 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Aug 1 2021

Competition Winner: Jeremy Van Kruining (7) 39 pts Runner Up: Shaun Williams (2) 33 pts c/b Front 9: Jeremy Van Kruining 21 pts Back 9 : Shaun Williams,Jeremy Van Kruining 18 pts NTP'S 3rd : Nick Smit

Sat July 31 2021 Stroke Clem Smith Memorial

Competition Winner: Barry Faiman (36) 67 nett A Grade Winner: Keith Strong (12) 71 nett c/b A Grade R/up: Paul Harmer (10) 71 nett B Grade Winner: Barry Faiman (36) 67 nett B Grade R/up: Quintin Pri

Wed July 28 2021

We are back playing again although today was an interesting day weather wise with 16 players only starting and only 10 finishing.(in sunshine) Competition Winner: Mike Leeds (12) 34 pts Runner Up : Da