top of page
Search

Saturday August 26 Under and Over 55 Stableford

Under 55: Kim Foo (12) 35 pts

Over 55: Simeon Pollack (24) 38 pts

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Colin Maguire ( sponsored by John St Cafe )

5th: David White

9th: Winston Gale

12th: Jane Lake (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Neal Griffith

16th: Russell Clarke

Friday Comp Winner :

Ben Bennett Matchplay: D Smith/N Smith d R Hastings/W Gale 2 up

Next Saturday:

September 2 VGL Medal EMGC Medal

Septrember 9 Stroke 3rd rd 4 seasons

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Urgent need 3 more people for Tocumwal trip Sept 15-17

Contact Russell for prices

Nominations for Match and Executive Commitees are open

AGM will be held at 3.00pm at East Malvern RSL on October 7

ALL PLAYERS PLEASE NOTE A CHANGE IN LOCAL RULES THAT WILL BE ON THE UPDATED CARDS FROM NEXT WEEK

NOTE 2nd LINE RE SCOTCHMANS CREEK  OOB EXTENDS FROM BRIDGE ON 18TH ALL THE WAY ACROSS THE NINTH HOLE (THIS WAS JUST A LATERAL WATER HAZARD WHEN PLAYING THE 9TH


ANY PLAYER THAT HAS A NEAREST THE PIN IS NOT TO MARK THE GREEN WITH LINES WHEN PUTTING IN THE NTP

PLEASE JUST PLACE IN GROUND WITHOUT SCRAPPING THE GREEN

MUD RULE IS ENFORCE TILL FURTHER NOTICE

FAIRWAYS ONLY , 

NO BUGGIES ACROSS THE GREEN OVER WINTER


3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed Jun 19 2024 Stableford Daryl Brooks Trophy

Competition Winner: Denis Yodgee (16) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Daryl Brooks (14) 37 Pts c/b Third: David Elam (21) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Gloria Stewart 5th: Peter Strugnell (HOLE IN ONE) 9th: David Elam 12t

Sun Jun 16 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Kostas Sidiropoulos (11) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Shane Johnstone (8) 37 Pts Front Nine: Jim Paparas 20 Pts (Guest) Back Nine : Brendan McMillan 19 Pts NTP's 3rd: Tony Esplin

Sat Jun 15 2024 Par Ross Delahunty Trophy

Competition Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (8) +1 A Grade R/up: Spiro Ross Alatsas (9) -2 B Grade Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 B Grade R/up: Geoff Heard (

コメント


bottom of page