Search

Saturday August 11 Stableford

ATTENTION ALL MEMBERS:

Nomination forms are available for positions on the Match and Executive Committee.

Please think about if you would like to assist in running the club and nominate as such.

More people are also required to assist in helping run social functions

such as BBQs and fundraisers

Feel free to ask any current committee member if you require more info on what you are interested in.

All Members note:

The new pull up banners displaying some of the clubs honour boards are now on display during Saturdays game

see below . A big thanks goes to Jock Mitchell for his design skills and Keith Strong for the organising of the banners


ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

 Tocumwal Golf trip full payment is overdue please pay ASAP

11\08\2018 Stableford

Competition Winner: Colin Maguire (14) 36 pts

Runner Up : David White (11) 33 pts

1 Grade only 10 players

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Gloria Stewart (John St Cafe )

5th: Kim Foo ( Free Game)

9th: Warner Cupido

12th: David White ( SWS Corporation)

14th: David White

16th:  n/a

Friday Winner: Ross Files 34 pts

August 18 4BBB Stableford

August 25 Under /Over 55 Stableford

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed July 14 2021 Stableford Denis Yodgee Trophy

Competition Winner: Scott Clark (9) 35 pts Runner Up : Harry Naidu (11) 34 pts Third: Bruno Scarcella (24) 31 pts c/b NTP'S 3rd: Keith Strong 5th: Harry Naidu 9th: Harry Naidu 12th: Scott Clark 14th:

Sun July 11 2021 Stableford

Competition Winner: Richard Duncan (26) 35 pts c/b Runner Up: Spiros Dallas (16) 35 pts c/b Front 9: Marko Benazic 19 pts Back 9 : Richard Duncan 19 pts NTP'S 3rd : Tony Esplin 5th : Louie Diniotis 9t

Sat July 10 2021 4BBB Stableford Mark Pascoe Trophy

Competition Winners: R Tembe/K Gonsalvez 42 pts Runners Up : S Lee/ K Woolard 41 pts c/b Third : H Naidu/ Q Prince 41 pts NTP'S 3rd : Scott Clark 5th : Steven Fry 9th : Alan Bidychak* 12th : Scott Cla