top of page
Search

Saturday August 1 Stroke VGL Medal

VGL Medal Winner: Gary Chilcott (14) 66 nett 

A Grade Winner: Gary Chilcott (14) 66 nett

A Grade Runner up: Shaun Williams (5) 67 nett c/b

B Grade Winner: Rob Sims (22) 68 nett

B Grade Winner: Neil Smith (19) 69 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Ian Storey ( Hole is sponsored by Kent Removals )

5th: Mark Sutherland

9th: Gary Richens

12th: Mick Mortimer

16th: Harry Naidu

Friday Comp Winner : Phil Houlihan 34 pts

Next week: August 8 Captain and Presidents Day Stableford

August 15 4BBB

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

September 5 Annual General Meeting

after the competition

BBQ lunch

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

Annual trip to Tocumwal is November 20-22 2015

Sheet is on the board in clubrooms now

Join us for this great weekend away

this may be the last chance to go to Tocumwal

We needs lots of players to make it worthwhile

GET IN NOW

SLOW PLAY!!!

make sure this is not you

EMGC encourages READY GOLF

Feel free to read attached document from RANDA on Pace_of_Play_Global_Survey

 ALL MEMBERS PLEASE TAKE NOTE.

Please carry and use sand buckets at all times , Fill all fairways divots when walking down the fairway , NOT JUST YOUR OWN.

Please repairs all pitch marks on the green , AGAIN NOT JUST YOUR OWN.

3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wed Jun 19 2024 Stableford Daryl Brooks Trophy

Competition Winner: Denis Yodgee (16) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Daryl Brooks (14) 37 Pts c/b Third: David Elam (21) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Gloria Stewart 5th: Peter Strugnell (HOLE IN ONE) 9th: David Elam 12t

Sun Jun 16 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Kostas Sidiropoulos (11) 37 Pts c/b Runner Up: Shane Johnstone (8) 37 Pts Front Nine: Jim Paparas 20 Pts (Guest) Back Nine : Brendan McMillan 19 Pts NTP's 3rd: Tony Esplin

Sat Jun 15 2024 Par Ross Delahunty Trophy

Competition Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 A Grade Winner: Shane Johnstone (8) +1 A Grade R/up: Spiro Ross Alatsas (9) -2 B Grade Winner: James Barnett (20) +3 B Grade R/up: Geoff Heard (

コメント


bottom of page