Search
  • krsmail58

Saturday April 28 4 Seasons 1st Round Stroke

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Roger Hastings, Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

Club Uniform clean out see attached listing of what we have left, See Keith Strong

APPAREL STOCK SELL

 Tocumwal Golf trip is on again, GET IN EARLY

WE NEED AT LEAST 20 PLAYERS FOR THIS TO BE VIABLE

September 14-16 see flyer in clubroom

Harry Naidu Trophy Stroke

Competition Winner: Len De Silva (21) 57 nett

A Grade Winner: Chris Riley (10) 66 nett

A Grade R/Up : Mick Mortimer (8) 67 nett

B Grade Winner: Len De Silva (21) 57 nett

B Grade R/Up : Ross Delahunty (20) 62 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Marc Hertz ( sponsored by John St Cafe ) ( Free Game)

5th: Greame Davis

9th: Gary Danby

12th: Fred Fenner (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Mick Mortimer

16th: Colin Maguire

Please note from April 7 the free game for NTP will be a roll of the dice from all 6 NTP,s it will not be just the 9th anymore.

Friday Winner: Mick Mortimer 42 PTS

May 5 VGL & EMGC Medal Stroke

May 12 Stableford

1 view0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Wednesday Jan 13 2021 Stableford

Excellent morning weather wise and some excellent golf, 30 players with 6 breaking their handicap Competition Winner: Alan Reeve (10) 41 pts Runner up: Peter Schultze (15) 39 pts c/b Third: Rob Kelly

Sunday Jan 10 2021 Stableford Alan Reeve Trophy

Competition Winner: Alan Bidychak (15) 39 pts c/b Runner up: John Catton (19) 39 pts NTP'S: 3rd : Wes Branchflower 5th : Shane Johnstone 9th : Alan Bidychak 12th : John Catton 14th : John Catton 16th