top of page
Search

Saturday April 28 4 Seasons 1st Round Stroke

ALL MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE:

 MOST PLAYERS SHOULD HAVE RECEIVED AN EMAIL FROM TEAM APP .YOU NEED TO FOLLOW THE LINK IN THE EMAIL AND SIGN UP


Create a Log in for Team App , fill in as much detail as you want, search for east malvern gc ,request to join and we will be notified and will add you

We are just starting to use this app so the fixtures. events and news can be sent to members via the app,  we will trial using this app over the next few months

see Roger Hastings, Ian Storey or Mark Sutherland if you need assistance

Club Uniform clean out see attached listing of what we have left, See Keith Strong

 Tocumwal Golf trip is on again, GET IN EARLY

WE NEED AT LEAST 20 PLAYERS FOR THIS TO BE VIABLE

September 14-16 see flyer in clubroom

Harry Naidu Trophy Stroke

Competition Winner: Len De Silva (21) 57 nett

A Grade Winner: Chris Riley (10) 66 nett

A Grade R/Up : Mick Mortimer (8) 67 nett

B Grade Winner: Len De Silva (21) 57 nett

B Grade R/Up : Ross Delahunty (20) 62 nett

NEAREST THE PINS:

3rd: Marc Hertz ( sponsored by John St Cafe ) ( Free Game)

5th: Greame Davis

9th: Gary Danby

12th: Fred Fenner (Sponsored by SWS Corporation)

14th: Mick Mortimer

16th: Colin Maguire

Please note from April 7 the free game for NTP will be a roll of the dice from all 6 NTP,s it will not be just the 9th anymore.

Friday Winner: Mick Mortimer 42 PTS

May 5 VGL & EMGC Medal Stroke

May 12 Stableford

3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Sun Jul 21 2024 Par

Competition Winner: Tom Crawford (16) +6 Runner Up: Peter Strugnell (10) +2 Front Nine: Bruno Scarcello and Tom Crawford +2 Back Nine : Tpm Crawford +4 NTP's 3rd: Charles Wilson 5th: Tom Crawford

Sat July 20 2024 Stableford

Competition Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade Winner: Ross Alatsas (9) 35 Pts A Grade R/up: Brendan Dempsey (12) 34 Pts B Grade Winner: Nick Grigoriadis (17) 33 Pts c/b B Grade R/up:

Wed Jul 17 2024 Stableford Mike Leeds Trophy

Competition Winner: Harry Naidu (9) 39 Pts Runner Up: Ron Anderson (15) 38 Pts Third: David Lake (18) 37 Pts NTP's 3rd: Mick Mortimer 5th: David Lake 9th: Denis Yodgee 12th: Mike Leeds 14th: Dennis C

Comments


bottom of page